Daily Schedule

2022 Daily Schedule

Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Thursday  
Time Event & Location
5pm Little Miss/Mr. Brooklyn Fair Pageant
Main Stage
5pm Eastern CT Farm Tractor Pullers Assoc.
Mechanical Pull Ring
5:30pm Dog Show
Cattle Show Tent
5:30–7:30pm Dee Jayne Duo
Acoustic Stage 2
6pm Women’s Skillet Toss
Skillet Toss Area
6pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
6–8pm Matt Perrone
Acoustic Stage 1
6:30pm Woodsmen Show
Events Arena
6:30pm Pony Pull
Livestock Pull Ring
7pm Build a Veggie Race Car
Playland
7-9pm Coyote River Band
Center Stage
7:30pm Veggie Races – Qualifier Round
Playland
8pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
8–10pm Whiskey Boulevard
Main Stage
8–10pm T. Ray Taylor
Acoustic Stage 2
Friday  
Time Event & Location
9–11am Chris Houchin
Acoustic Stage 1
10am-12pm Kala Farnham
Acoustic Stage 2
11pm Beef Show
Cattle Show Tent
12–2pm Old Time Fiddlers’ Club of RI
Center Stage
12–2pm T. Ray Taylor
Acoustic Stage 1
12:30-2:30pm Nick Casey
Acoustic Stage 2
1pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
1pm Pedal Tractor Pull
Playland
1–3pm Lexi Jordan (acoustic)
Main Stage
3pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
3pm Donut on a String Contest
Playland
3–5pm Chris Holmes
Acoustic Stage 1
3-5pm Tyler Fauxbel
Acoustic Stage 2
4–6pm Rob Brannon (acoustic)
Main Stage
5pm Horse Pull Contests
Livestock Pull Ring
5pm Kids Pie Eating Contest
Playland
5-8pm Free Balloon Animals with Bella
Playland
5:30pm WINDHAM COUNTY TRACTOR PULLERS
Mechanical Pull Ring
5:30-7:30pm Ron Lynch
Acoustic Stage 2
6pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
6pm Lawn Mower Racing
Events Arena
6pm Gymkhana Horse Show
Horse Show Ring
6pm Build a Veggie Race Car
Playland
6–8pm Tyler Fauxbel
Acoustic Stage 1
6:30pm Veggie Races – Qualifier Round
Playland
7pm Sheep Show Leadline
Sheep Show Tent
7-9pm LiveWired
Center Stage
8–10pm Red Light
Main Stage
9pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
Saturday  
Time Event & Location
9am Dairy Show
Cattle Show Tent
9am Sheep Show
Sheep Show Tent
9–11am Nick Bosse
Acoustic Stage 1
10am Working Steer Competition
Working Steer Ring
10am Working Draft Demonstration
Horse Show Ring
10am Pedal Tractor Pull
Playland
10am-12pm Stone County
Main Stage
10am-12pm F & Blues Band
Center Stage
10am-12pm Kala Farnham
Acoustic Stage 2
11:30am Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
11:30am Sack Race with a Twist
Playland
12pm Build a Veggie Race Car
Playland
12–2pm David Schena
Acoustic Stage 1
12:30–2:30pm Nick Casey
Acoustic Stage 2
1pm Veggie Races – Qualifier Round
Playland
1–3pm Hopeville General Store
Center Stage
1-4pm Free Balloon Animals with Bella
Playland
2pm Cheesehead Competition
Playland
2:30pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
3pm Pedal Tractor Pull
Playland
3–5pm Matt Perrone
Acoustic Stage 1
3–5pm Rob Brannon
Acoustic Stage 2
4pm Truck Pull
Mechanical Pull Ring
4pm TAKE A DRUM RIDE
Playland
4-6pm Branded
Center Stage
5pm Swine Show
Swine Barn
5:30pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
5:30–7:30pm T. Ray Taylor
Acoustic Stage 2
6pm 3D Jackpot Barrel Race & Pole Bending
Horse Show Ring
6pm Farm Kids Night Out
Events Arena
6pm TAKE A DRUM RIDE
Playland
6–8pm Ethan Cash
Acoustic Stage 1
7pm Farm Boys’ Night Out
Events Arena
7–9pm Ed Peabody
Center Stage
8–10pm John Michael Montgomery
Main Stage
8:30pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
Sunday  
Time Event & Location
9am Sheep Show
Sheep Show Tent
9am Goat Show
Cattle Show Tent
9am Garden Tractor Pullers
Mechanical Pull Ring
9am Ox Pull Contest
Livestock Pull Ring
10am Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
10am-4pm Local Spotlight Day
Main Stage
10am-12pm November Sound
Center Stage
10am–12pm Ethan Cash
Acoustic Stage 1
11am Lawn Mower Racing
Events Arena
11am Pedal Tractor Pull
Playland
11am-1pm Dee Jayne Duo
Acoustic Stage 2
11am-2pm Free Balloon Animals with Bella
Playland
11:30am Rockwell’s $500 NBHA Open Barrel Run
Horse Show Ring
12pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
1pm Cheesehead Competition
Playland
1–3pm Nick Casey
Acoustic Stage 1
1:30-3:30pm T. Ray Taylor
Acoustic Stage 2
2pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
3pm Arm Wrestling Competition
Center Stage
3pm Build a Veggie Race Car
Playland
3:30pm Vegetable Racing – final qualifier and championship racing
Playland
4pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn